Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital
Online Verified Mira Road East
Address
Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital hasn't upgraded to a Verified Partner profile yet. Once claimed, this section will show photos, a full doctor roster, office hours, accepted insurers and more — populated by the facility itself, never by us.
Claim this listing →About this listing
Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital is a Hospital in Mira Road East, Mira Road East. Listed on DocZone, which maps facilities down to the micro-area level so patients searching in Mira Road East see results genuinely close to Mira Road East, not just somewhere across Mira-Bhayandar.
This listing includes 1 named doctor on staff, visible further down this page. This listing was added from publicly available records and hasn't yet been independently confirmed; we recommend verifying key details directly with Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital before visiting. This facility hasn't claimed its DocZone listing yet — call, WhatsApp or get directions above at no cost, no account required.
Is this your facility?
Claim this listing to add photos, your doctor roster, accepted insurers, and appear higher in search.
Claim this listing →Information on this page is aggregated from publicly available and self-submitted sources for informational purposes only. Please verify directly with the facility before making medical decisions.
Frequently asked questions about Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital
Where is Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital located?
Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital is located at B.01, 02 Shivam 01 Pent House Jya shivam, Evershine Enclave Mira Road (E), Mira Road East – 401107. Use the Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation from Google Maps.
How do I contact Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital?
You can call Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital directly using the Call Now button on this page, or message them on WhatsApp using the WhatsApp Connect button. DocZone does not charge any fee for connecting with a listed facility.
Does Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital offer 24×7 emergency services?
Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital is not currently marked as a 24×7 emergency facility on DocZone. In an emergency, dial 108 for national ambulance services.
What specialties and departments are available at Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital?
Specialty details for Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital haven't been submitted yet. Please contact the facility directly, or check back after it's claimed and updated.
Which insurance plans does Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital accept?
Insurance acceptance details for Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital haven't been submitted yet. Please confirm directly with the facility by phone or WhatsApp.
Is Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital a verified listing on DocZone?
Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital's listing was added from publicly available records and hasn't yet been independently confirmed by phone or in person. We recommend verifying key details directly with the facility.
Does DocZone charge patients to view Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital's contact details?
No. DocZone is completely free for patients — there are no charges, subscriptions, or hidden fees to view Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital's phone number, address or specialties, or to connect via call, WhatsApp or directions.
Is DocZone a booking agent or paid intermediary for Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital?
No. DocZone is an independent directory, not a booking platform or agent. We never insert ourselves between a patient and Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital, never take a commission on a consultation, and never require an account, app download, or payment to view or use the contact details on this page.
Why does this page show Mira Road East instead of just Mira-Bhayandar?
DocZone maps every listing down to the micro-area level rather than grouping everything under Mira-Bhayandar as a whole, so a search for care near Mira Road East returns results that are genuinely nearby — not just somewhere in the wider city.
Can Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital's listing be claimed or updated?
This listing hasn't been claimed yet. If you're associated with Dr. Pooja's Child Care Hospital, you can claim it for free to add photos, a doctor roster, office hours and accepted insurers, and to appear higher in local search.
