Rathi Hospital

Online Verified Narayan Nagar

This listing's contact details were collected from Open Online Resources.

Address

8V52+94Q, Modi Patel Road, Near Mehta Patel Apartment, Bhayandar, Narayan Nagar, Bhayandar West, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401101
Open Google Map

About this listing

Rathi Hospital is a Hospital in Narayan Nagar, Bhayandar West offering round-the-clock emergency care. Listed on DocZone, which maps facilities down to the micro-area level so patients searching in Bhayandar West see results genuinely close to Narayan Nagar, not just somewhere across Mira-Bhayandar.

This listing was added from publicly available records and hasn't yet been independently confirmed; we recommend verifying key details directly with Rathi Hospital before visiting. This facility hasn't claimed its DocZone listing yet — call, WhatsApp or get directions above at no cost, no account required.

Is this your facility?

Claim this listing to add photos, your doctor roster, accepted insurers, and appear higher in search.

Claim this listing →

Information on this page is aggregated from publicly available and self-submitted sources for informational purposes only. Please verify directly with the facility before making medical decisions.

Frequently asked questions about Rathi Hospital

Where is Rathi Hospital located?

Rathi Hospital is located at 8V52+94Q, Modi Patel Road, Near Mehta Patel Apartment, Bhayandar, Narayan Nagar, Bhayandar West, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401101, Narayan Nagar, Bhayandar West – 401101. Use the Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation from Google Maps.

How do I contact Rathi Hospital?

You can call Rathi Hospital directly using the Call Now button on this page. DocZone does not charge any fee for connecting with a listed facility.

Does Rathi Hospital offer 24×7 emergency services?

Yes, Rathi Hospital offers round-the-clock emergency services.

What specialties and departments are available at Rathi Hospital?

Specialty details for Rathi Hospital haven't been submitted yet. Please contact the facility directly, or check back after it's claimed and updated.

Which insurance plans does Rathi Hospital accept?

Insurance acceptance details for Rathi Hospital haven't been submitted yet. Please confirm directly with the facility by phone or WhatsApp.

Is Rathi Hospital a verified listing on DocZone?

Rathi Hospital's listing was added from publicly available records and hasn't yet been independently confirmed by phone or in person. We recommend verifying key details directly with the facility.

Does DocZone charge patients to view Rathi Hospital's contact details?

No. DocZone is completely free for patients — there are no charges, subscriptions, or hidden fees to view Rathi Hospital's phone number, address or specialties, or to connect via call, WhatsApp or directions.

Is DocZone a booking agent or paid intermediary for Rathi Hospital?

No. DocZone is an independent directory, not a booking platform or agent. We never insert ourselves between a patient and Rathi Hospital, never take a commission on a consultation, and never require an account, app download, or payment to view or use the contact details on this page.

Why does this page show Narayan Nagar, Bhayandar West instead of just Mira-Bhayandar?

DocZone maps every listing down to the micro-area level rather than grouping everything under Mira-Bhayandar as a whole, so a search for care near Narayan Nagar, Bhayandar West returns results that are genuinely nearby — not just somewhere in the wider city.

Can Rathi Hospital's listing be claimed or updated?

This listing hasn't been claimed yet. If you're associated with Rathi Hospital, you can claim it for free to add photos, a doctor roster, office hours and accepted insurers, and to appear higher in local search.

List Your Facility Only @ ₹99/- PM
List Your Facility Only @ ₹99/- PM